Sidebar menu rounded corners bottom graphic
 
notice

We have relocated. Please reach us at 919-647-0000

Engineering and Codes

resources

Engineering and Codes » Building Code Council

Building Code Council

BCC - Members

Committee Members

Board Members

Dan Tingen
Chairman
(Homebuilder)
Tingen Construction Company
8411 Garvey Drive #101
Raleigh  NC  27616-3176
919-875-2161  Fax: 919-875-2162
dan@tingen.com
Term Expires: 2017
Steve L. Knight, PE
Vice Chairman
(Structural Engineer)
Steve L. Knight, PE
1507 Mt. Vernon Avenue
Statesville  NC  28677-3539
704-878-2996  Fax: 704-878-8887
Term Expires: 2021
Jesse Wade White, Jr., PE
(Electrical Engineer)
Brite Engineering
2001 Old Westfield Road
Pilot Mountain  NC  27041
336-351-3781  Fax: 704-335-0399
wade@briteengineering.com
Term Expires: 2019
Ralph Euchner
(Gas Industry)
PSNC Energy
PO Box 1398
Gastonia  NC  28053
704-810-3331  Fax: 704-810-3330
REUCHNER@SCANA.com
Term Expires: 2019
Mack Paul
(Public Representative)
Morningstar Law Group
630 Davis Drive, Ste. 300
Morrisville  NC  27560
919-590-0377  Fax: 919-743-7358
mpaul@morningstarlawgroup.com
Term Expires: 2017
Keith Hamilton
(Mechanical Contractor)
Element Service Group
7414 Almaden Way
Cary  NC  27518
919-926-1475  keith@callelement.com
Term Expires: 2019
Eric Tjalma
(State Agency)
State Construction Office
301 N Wilmington Street, Suite 450
Raleigh  NC  27601
919-807-4097  Eric.tjalma@doa.gov
Term Expires: 2022
Tony W. Sears
(Municipal Government Representative)
City Manager
PO Drawer 339
Kinston  NC  28502
252-939-3111  Fax: 252-939-3388
tony.sears@ci.kinston.nc.us
Term Expires: 2021
Frank Meads
(County Government Representative)
Albemarle Home Builders
200 Bayshore Drive
Elizabeth City  NC  27909
252-330-2423  Fax: 252-335-1716
ahbuilders@earthlink.net
Term Expires: 2022
Tim Fowler
(Electrical Contractor)
Phase 3 Electric
1169 Page Road
Raleigh  NC  27603
919-422-5570  tfowler@phaseiiielectriccompany.com
Term Expires: 2019
Robbie Davis
(General Contractor)
Turn-Key Contractors
5998 Dortches Boulevard
Rocky Mount  NC  27804
252-977-6680  rdavis@aol.com
Term Expires: 2021
Leon Skinner
(Building Inspector)
City of Raleigh
1 Exchange Plaza, Suite 500
Raleigh  NC  27601
919-996-2455  Fax: 919-996-1831
leon.skinner@raleighnc.gov
Term Expires: 2021
David Smith
(Coastal Contractor)
D. Smith Builder
905 Saltwood Lane
Wilmington  NC  28411
910-681-0934  Fax: 910-681-0165
dsmith16@earthlink.net
Term Expires: 2022
Charles Conner
(Registered Architect)
Hager Smith Design
300 South Dawson Street
Raleigh  NC  27601
919-838-5104  Fax: 919-941-9006
tconner@hagersmith.com
Term Expires: 2022
Daniel Priest, RA
(Architect)
Priest Architecture
PO Box 5295
Charlotte  NC  28299
704-379-1810  priestarchitect@bellsouth.net
Term Expires: 2022
Keith Rogers, PE
(Mechanical Engineer)
Bass, Nixon and Kennedy
6310 Chapel Hill Road, #250
Raleigh  NC  27612
919-851-4422  keith.rogers@bnk.inc.com
Term Expires: 2021
Wayne Hamilton
(Fire Services)
Asheville
PO Box 7148
Asheville  NC  28802
828-259-5641  Railman1959@aol.com
Term Expires: 2021